Hotel Fazenda Rosablue
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Rooftop pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Tennis court Fishing Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Full body massage Back massage Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar |
| Child-friendly Cots Children's menu Children's pool Children's play area Game room Toys | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Hotel Fazenda Rosablue Presidente Getulio villa is nestled about 10 minutes by car from the Otto Muller Square and provides a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.
The Immigrant Museum of President Getulio is located 3.5 km from this Presidente Getulio country house, while Pomerode is 53 km away.
The windows at the accommodation overlook the lake. Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with hair dryers, shower caps, and towels for your convenience.
The Presidente Getulio property includes an electric kettle and glassware, as well as a mini-bar for self-catering. There is hiking, table tennis, and pool available on-site.
- Local attractions
- Portal2862 km
- Bola de Neve4018 km
- Praca Otto Muller3858 km
- Immigrant Museum of President Getulio3450 km
- Igreja Universal do Reino de Deus3386 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International136 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Dinner
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Back massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Fishing
- Pool with view
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Board games
- Children's menu
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Toys
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa?
Guests of Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Does Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa can enjoy an indoor pool available onsite. - ❓
What services are included at Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa?
Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa offers guests 24-hour reception. - ❓
Does Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa serve breakfasts?
Yes, Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the country house?
Guests can stay at the country house with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa?
Guests staying at Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa can easily access Praca Otto Muller and Immigrant Museum of President Getulio, located about 10 minutes by car from the property and 3.5 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa?
Guests at Hotel Fazenda Rosablue villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna.